skip navigation


4x4 League Team Assignments

Team Canada Team Ireland Team USA Team Sweden
Wyatt Sender - Captain Benjamin Portner - Captain Austin Stoneking - Captain Mason Johnson - Captain
Ilya Bakken Carson Cornell Thomas Boisjolie Jackson Ernst
Zander Billins Camden Crawford Collin Hartwell Evan Kasal
Courtland Bragg Ashton Dahms Joshua Hill Zach Kohlbeck
Tyler Cox Luke Meyer Tyler Lafferty Vinny Schumacher
Jacob Dorner John Novak Luke McPherson Owen Sheffel
Matthew Larson Ryder Patterson Tate Pritchard Hunter Webster
Eli Miller Mason Sender Wyatt Ronn Ty Webster
Gideon Weitsman Young Cullen Ryan Aidan Willis

4x4 League Schedule

DATE TIME MATCHUP GOAL ASSIGNMENTS
September 12 6:15-7:15PM Canada v. Ireland Havlicek (Canada)/Hochsprung (Ireland)
September 12 7:30-8:30PM USA v. Sweden Currie (USA)/Stoneking (Sweden)
September 19 6:15-7:15PM Canada v. Sweden Klaren (Canada)/Havlicek (Sweden)
September 19 7:30-8:30PM USA v. Ireland Hochsprung (USA)/Currie (Ireland)
September 26 6:15-7:15PM Canada v. USA Stoneking (Canada)/Klaren (USA)
September 26 7:30-8:30PM Ireland v. Sweden Havlicek (Ireland)/Hochsprung (Sweden)
October 3 6:00-7:00PM Sweden v. USA Currie (Sweden)/Stoneking (USA)
October 3 7:15-8:15PM Ireland v. Canada Klaren (Ireland)/Havlicek (Canada)
October 10 6:00-7:00PM Ireland v. USA Hochsprung (Ireland)/Currie (USA)
October 10 7:15-8:15PM Sweden v. Canada Stoneking (Sweden)/Klaren (Canada)
October 17 6:00-7:00PM Sweden v. Ireland Havlicek (Sweden)/Hochsprung (Ireland)
October 17 7:15-8:15PM USA v. Canada Currie (USA)/Stoneking (Canada)
October 24 6:00-7:00PM Seed #1 v. Seed #4 Klaren/Havlicek
October 24 7:15-8:15PM Seed #2 v. Seed #3 Hochsprung/Currie
October 31 3:35-4:35PM Championship Stoneking/Klaren
October 31 4:50-5:50PM Consolation Havlicek/Hochsprung

Thank You to Our Proud Sponsors!

Thank You to Our Proud Sponsors!





Get Social With Us! Follow us on Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram!


LSBoysHockey LSHSBoysHockey LSBoysHockey
hockeyhub Minnesota Hockey Hub hockeyhub